178. Id. 179. Id. at 66/15(a). 180. Id. at 66/15(a)–(b). 181. Id. at 66/20(g). 182. See, e.g., ALASKA STAT. § 18.65.715(a) (2013) (requiring training to provide “knowledge of Alaska law relating to firearms and the use of deadly force . . . [and] knowledge of self-defense princi-ples”). 183. See, e.g., OR. REV. STAT. § 166.293 (2014) (“[A] sheriff may deny a concealed handgun li-cense if the sheriff has reasonable grounds to believe that the applicant has been or is reasonably likely to be a danger to self or others, or to the