Reg. 7629 § 1-101 (Feb. 11, 1994) (ordering “each Federal agency [to] make achieving environmental justice part of its mission by identifying and addressing, as appropriate, disproportionately high and adverse human health or environmental effects of its programs, policies, and activities on minority populations and low-income populations in the United States and its territories and possessions . . . .”). Other authorities define environmental justice to include effects on individuals of all races, cultures, incomes, and educational levels. See, e.g., CAL. GOV’T CODE § 65040.12(e) (West 2010) (defining environmental justice as “the fair treatment of people of all races, cultures, and incomes with respect to the development, adoption, implementation, and enforcement of environmental laws, regulations, and policies”).