The Art and Science of the (Survival) Deal: The Role of
[…] U., http://www.orau.org/ptp/articlesstories/quackstory.htm (last visited Dec. 17, 2018)(discussing the incorporation of radioactive materials into various consumer products).2 Science, MERRIAM-WEBSTER, http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/science (last visitedDec. 17, 2018).3 Id.4 See, e.g., Air Quality Criteria and Control Techniques, 42 U.S.C. § 7408 (2018) (directingAdministrator to issue air quality criteria for air pollutants which, "in his judgment, cause orcontribute to air pollution which may reasonably be anticipated to endanger public health orwelfare").

Page 3: The Art and Science of the (Survival) Deal: The Role of

UMKCLAWREVIEW

uranium is good for people must change in light of the new information.