133. See Larry’s United Super, Inc. v. Werries, 253 F.3d 1083, 1085–86 (8th Cir. 2001) (allowing arbiter to determine whether a damage-limitation provision is unenforceable because it violates public policy).

134. See, e.g., Stark v. Sandberg, Phx. & Von Gontard, P.C., 381 F.3d 793, 800 (8th Cir. 2004) (discussing punitive damages and recognizing that “the FAA allows parties to incorporate terms into arbitration agreements that are contrary to state law”).

135. See, e.g., 15 U.S.C. § 26 (2012) (authorizing injunctive relief “against threatened loss or damage by a violation of the antitrust laws”).

136. See, e.g., Wilk v. Am. Med. Ass’n, 895 F.2d 352, 366–67 (7th Cir. 1990) (upholding the grant of an injunction against an unlawful boycott).

137. Gilmer v. Interstate/Johnson Lane Corp., 500 U.S. 20, 32 (1991). 138. Norfolk S. Ry. Co. v. Fla.