Embed Size (px)
[…] Max

090010017 Connecticut Fairfield 80.3 83 80 69.8 72.1 68.9 71.2

090013007 Connecticut Fairfield 84.3 89 81 71.2 75.2 71.0 75.0

240251001 Maryland Harford 90.0 93 73 71.4 73.8 70.9 73.3

260050003 Michigan Allegan 82.7 86 75 69.0 71.8 69.0 71.7

360850067 New York Richmond 81.3 83 76 71.9 73.4 67.1 68.5

361030002 New York Suffolk 83.3 85 72 72.5 74.0 74.0 75.5

481210034 Texas Denton 84.3 87 80 69.7 72.0 69.7 72.0

482010024 Texas Harris 80.3 83 79 70.4 72.8 70.4 72.8

482011034 Texas Harris 81.0 82 73 70.8 71.6 70.8 71.6

482011039 Texas Harris 82.0 84 67 71.8 73.6 71.8 73.5

103 From 40 CFR 50.15(b): “The 8-hour primary and secondary ambient air quality standards are met at an ambient air quality monitoring site when the 3-year average of the annual fourth-highest daily maximum 8-hour average O3 concentration is less than or equal to 0.075 ppm, as determined in accordance with appendix P to this part.” 104 From section 2.2 of appendix P to 40 CFR part 50: “The computed 3-year average of the annual fourth-highest daily maximum 8-hour average O3 concentrations shall be reported to three decimal places (the digits to the right of the third decimal place are truncated, consistent with the data