the - Pennsylvania. ... 2015 ... and satisfies the requirements of the Single Audit Act Amendments
[…] Accurate, current, and complete disclosure of the financial results of financially assisted activities must be made in accordance with the financial reporting requirements of the grant or subgrant. 34 CFR Section 361.40, Reports, states: (a) The State plan must assure that the designated State agency will submit reports … (b) The designated State agency must comply with any requirements necessary to ensure the accuracy and verification of those reports.

139

COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA Federal Award Findings and Questioned Costs - June 30, 2015