the - Pennsylvania. ... 2015 ... and satisfies the requirements of the Single Audit Act Amendments
[…] As a result, we cannot 1) determine whether DOH is in compliance with cash management requirements to expend federal rebates prior to drawing additional federal funds, or 2) verify the rebates transferred to DOC were from non-federal funds. Total program expenditures reported on the Schedule of Expenditures of Federal Awards (SEFA) during the fiscal year ended June 30, 2015, are $39.2 million. Criteria: 42 U.S.C. Section 300ff-26 (g) states: (g) Drug rebate program A State shall ensure that any drug rebates received on drugs purchased from funds provided pursuant to this section are applied to activities supported under this subpart, with priority given to activities described under this section. 45 CFR 75.305 (b) (5) states: (5) Use of resources before requesting cash advance payments.