Ethyl Corp. v. Daniel Constr. Co., 725 S.W.2d 705, 708 (Tex. 1987). Indemnification language should provide, for example, “Seller indemnifies Purchaser for Purchaser’s own negligence” as opposed to: “Seller indemnifies Purchaser for all matters occurring prior to Closing.” The latter would not indem-nify Purchaser if the damages to be indemnified were caused by Purchaser’s negligence. In addition, the express negligence must be conspicuous, as measured by the standard set forth in Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 1.201(b)(10): “so written, displayed, or presented that a reasonable person against which it is to operate ought to have noticed it.” A term may be conspicuous if: (a) the heading is in capital letters equal to or greater in size than the surrounding text, or in contrasting type, font, or color to the surrounding text of the same or lesser size; (b) the language is in larger type than the surrounding text, or in contrasting