Tenn. Code Ann. § 66-15-102. Tenn. Code Ann. § 66-15-103(a) states:

Typographers, printers, lithographers, photoengravers, electrotypers,stereotypers, bookbinders, and/or book manufacturers are given a lienon all type set by them, electrotype, stereotype, photoengraved or lith-ographic plates or stones made by them and on all plates, dies, engrav-ings and/or materials of any sort prepared or supplied by the manu-facturer, or furnished by the customer to facilitate production, so longas the items shall remain in the plant warehouses, vaults or custody ofthe manufacturer, which the lien or liens shall act to secure amountsowing by the customer to such manufacturer, and remaining unpaid onany part of the work performed and materials or services supplied bythe manufacturer, and shall be a prior lien on same.

Special waiver, release and enforcement rules apply. Tenn. Code Ann. § 66-15-103(b)-(c).