Id. Nevertheless, the members did propose a revision to section 401(c), which the Colorado legislature adopted. Id. The revision added to the end of the provision the following caveat: “provided, however, that such payments were made or liabilities incurred without violation of the partner’s duties to the partnership or the other partners.” COLO. REV. STAT. § 7-64-401(3). Interestingly, the Colorado revision does not limit the relevant “partner’s duties” to those listed in section 404, which I discuss in the next section. Id.