• Upload
[…] As set forth in Fachml Findings 3 through 8, and 26 through 29, cause exists to discipline respondent's California license based on the Stipulation to Informal Disposition which.restricted his \Vashirigton license.

5. Section 141 states, in relevant part, that "a disciplinary action taken by another state ... for any act substantially related to the practice regulated by the California license, may be a ground for disciplinary action" by the Board. "A certified copy of the record of the disciplinary action taken against the licensee in another state ... shall be conclusive evidence of the events related therein." (Ibid) As set forth in Fachial Findings 3 through 8, 25, and 29, cause exists to discipline respondent's California license based on the Stipulation to Informal Disposition which restricted his Waspington license.