Systemic Inequality | Racial Gerrymandering, The For the
[…] 53. See ARIZ. REV. STAT. § 16-122 (LexisNexis 2021) (“No person shall be permitted to vote unless such person’s name appears as a qualified elector in both the general county register and in the precinct register . . . .”); id. § 16-584(C) (permitting voting by provisional ballot where a voter’s name does not appear in a precinct’s voter register only if the voter’s “residence address [is] within the precinct in which the voter is attempting to vote”). 54. See ARIZ. REV. STAT. § 16-1005(H) (“A person who knowingly collects voted or unvoted early ballots from another person is guilty of a class 6 felony.”).