"Streaming Movies Online: The True E-Hollywood Story
[…] DMCA, U.S. Code Title 17, Chapter 1, Section 106A(a).

33 DMCA, U.S. Code Title 17, Chapter 6, Section 602 (a) prohibits the “[i] mportation into the United States, without the authority of the owner of copyright under this title, of copies or phonorecords of a work that have been acquired outside the United States is an infringement of the exclusive right to distribute copies or phonorecords under section 106 [17 U.S.C. 106], actionable under section 501 [17 U.S.C. 501].” 34 17 U.S.C. §501(a). 35 “[a] ny person who willfully infringes a copyright shall be punished as provided under section 2319 of title 18, if the infringement was committed—” DMCA, U.S. Code Title 17, Chapter 5, Section 506(a)(1). 36 Subsection (A): “for purposes of commercial advantage or private financial gain,” 17 U.S.C. §506(a)(1)(A). 37 Subsection (B): “by the reproduction or distribution, including by electronic means, during any 180-day period, of 1 or more copies or phonorecords of 1 or more copyrighted works, which have a total retail value of more than $1,000.” 17 U.S.C. §506(a)(1)(B). 38 Subsection (C): “by the distribution of a work being prepared for commercial distribution, by making it available on a computer network accessible to members of the public, if such person knew or should have known that the work was intended for commercial