"Streaming Movies Online: The True E-Hollywood Story
[…] (3) subject to the limitations set forth in section 113(d), shall have the right — (A) to prevent any intentional distortion, mutilation, or other modification of that work which would be prejudicial to his or her honor or reputation, and any intentional distortion, mutilation, or modification of that work is a violation of that right, and (B) to prevent any destruction of a work of recognized stature, and any intentional or grossly negligent destruction of that work is a violation of that right.” DMCA, U.S. Code Title 17, Chapter 1, Section 106A(a).

33 DMCA, U.S. Code Title 17, Chapter 6, Section 602 (a) prohibits the “[i] mportation into the United States, without the authority of the owner of copyright under this title, of copies or phonorecords of a work that have been acquired outside the United States is an infringement of the exclusive right to distribute copies or phonorecords under section 106 [17 U.S.C. 106], actionable under section 501 [17 U.S.C. 501].” 34 17 U.S.C. §501(a). 35 “[a] ny person who willfully infringes a copyright shall be punished as provided under section 2319 of title 18, if the infringement was committed—” DMCA, U.S. Code Title 17, Chapter 5, Section 506(a)(1). 36