124 See Securities Whistleblower Incentives and Protection of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, 15 U.S.C. § 78u-6(c)(2)(D) (2012) (denying awards for whistleblowers who “fail[] to submit information to the Commission in such form as the Commission may, by rule, require”); 17 C.F.R. § 240.21F-9(c) (2016) (requiring submissions to be “complete and accurate,” and further requiring that if a whistleblower wishes to submit information anonymously, she must do so through an attorney and ensure that her attorney reviews the submission for “completeness and accuracy”); id. § 240.21F-6(a)(1)–(3) (listing factors that may increase the amount of a whistleblower’s award, including the “significance of the information provided by a whistleblower to the success of the Commission action or related action”; the “nature of the information provided by the whistleblower and how it related to the successful enforcement action, including whether the reliability and completeness of the information provided to the Commission by the whistleblower resulted in the conservation of Commission resources”; whether the whistleblower “provided ongoing, extensive, and timely cooperation and assistance by, for example, helping to explain complex transactions, interpreting key evidence, or identifying new and productive lines of inquiry”; and as part of the SEC’s “programmatic interest in deterring