Statutory Criminal Law: The Negelected Part
[…] Here the

59 Id., §939.20.6 Id., §939.22 (40).61 See note 54 supra.12 This provides:

"WVhen criminal intent is an element of a crime in thecriminal code, such intent is indicated by the term'intentionally', the phrase 'with intent to', the phrase'with intent that', or some form of the verbs 'know' or'believe'." Wis. STAT. §939.23 (1) (1955).

63 Remington, Liability lWitlhout Fault CriminalStatutes-Their Relation to Hfajor Developments inContemporary Economics and Social Policy: The Situa-tion in Wisconsin, 1956 Wis. L. Rav. 625.