owner who is not in possession, although lawfully entitled thereto, has no right to attempt to take

    possession by force, and the law will not justify his resorting to violence and the breach of the

    public peace in attempting to do so. `Any other rule would substitute the strong arm of the court

    of justice, and promote lawbreaking and violence.", 12

    The series of well-established statutory enactments which confer the power and duty

    upon the municipal courts of Ohio to exercise forcible detainer jurisdiction include:

    (1). O.R.C. 1901.18 (A) (8) [Municipal Court Subject Matter Jurisdiction] whichspecifies that "a municipal court has original jurisdiction within its territory . .. in gALaction of

    forcible entry and detainer. " (Emphasis added)

    (2). O.R.C. 1923.01 (A) [Forcible Entry and Detainer Jurisdiction] which mandates that"if it is found ... that after a lawful entry, lands or tenements are held unlawfully and by force, a