annamarie760
[…] from the hospital and his own attorney file"7 I enclosed a CD and went beyond the request by
scanning the documents into PDF files." Once again I asked, "your honor did you read the reply
and the exhibits we filed?" Judge Cline did not answer.
Judge Cline said to us, "you were suppose to list all the documents and what they are for them."
Silvia answered, "the documents are listed as exhibits and are exhibits introduced in detail in the
trial brief8 on file with the court and several copies were given to them. The Respondent's
attorney was provided with these documents several times."9
7 Section 2030.060 Sub. (d) provides: "each interrogatory shall be full and complete in and of
itself. No preference or instruction shall be included with a set of interrogatories unless it has been approved by the Judicial Council of California.."All special interrogatories are subject to the requirements of this section and to presumptive numerical limitation of section 2030.030 Sub.