annamarie760
[…] trial brief8 on file with the court and several copies were given to them. The Respondent's
attorney was provided with these documents several times."9
7 Section 2030.060 Sub. (d) provides: "each interrogatory shall be full and complete in and of
itself. No preference or instruction shall be included with a set of interrogatories unless it has been approved by the Judicial Council of California.."All special interrogatories are subject to the requirements of this section and to presumptive numerical limitation of section 2030.030 Sub. (b) providing with certain exceptions that "no party shall, as a matter of right, propound to any other party more than 35 specially prepared interrogatories..[see section (s) 2030.040, 2030.070.) Limit of 35 on the number of interrogatories that may be propounded without leave of court or stipulation. Deyo v. Kilbourne [84 Cal. App. 3d 771, 780-781: (2Hogan & Weber, Cal, Civil Discovery, Supra, Proposed Cal.