• Upload
[…] Connecticut. (Id.) The letter requested a full retraction. (Id.) No such retraction

    occurred, despite the fact that Defendant Wrongs Without Wremedies, LLC ordered

    and received a certified copy of Noah Pozner’s death certificate directly from the

    Newtown Office of Vital Records. (See Zimmerman Aff. Exs. R (Wrongs Response to

    RTA No. 11.) & W (Wrongs Supplemental Response to RTA No. 14).)

    LEGAL STANDARD

    Summary judgment must be granted when there is no genuine issue of

    material fact, and only legal issues remain. Wis. Stat. § 802.08(2) (2013-14). The

    opposing party “must set forth specific facts showing that there is a genuine issue for

    trial.” Wis. Stat. § 802.08(3). “[T]he ‘mere existence of some alleged factual dispute

    between the parties will not defeat an otherwise properly supported motion for

    summary judgment; the requirement is that there be no genuine issue of material