Therefore, Tilah Manring is liable for CTB’s actions that occurred from August 16, 2006 until October 31, 2007. Melissa Manring and Michael Manring joined the partnership that operated CTB on October 20, 2006. They remained in the partnership until the expiration of CTB’s registration with DFCS on October 31, 2007. They are liable for CTB’s actions that occurred from October 20, 2006 until October 31, 2007. Failure to Timely Report and Pay the Proceeds of Collections Made

ORS 697.058(6) provides:

Every collection agency, within 30 days after the close of each calendar or fiscal month, shall report and pay to its customers the net proceeds due and payable of all collections made during that calendar or fiscal month. When the net proceeds are less than $5 at the end of any calendar or fiscal month, payments may be deferred for a period not to exceed three months.