Embed Size (px)
[…] REP. (CCH) ~ 46,646 (Mar. I, 1982). For an Oklahoma court decision following the Murphy analysis at the urging of the Oklahoma Securities Commissioner, see State of Oklahoma ex reI. Marley v. Derdeyn, [1982-1984 Transfer Binder] BLUE SKY L. REP. (CCH) ~ 71,742 (D. Okla. 1982).
270. For a sharp critique on the integration doctrine as it has been applied under sec-tion 4(2) and Regulation D, see Kripke, supra note 78, at 839-43.
271. MD. ADMIN. CODE tit. .02, § .02.04.09B(3) (1984). 272. 17 C.F.R. § 230.502(c) (1983). 273. MD. CORPS. & ASS'NS CODE ANN. § 11-602(9) (Supp. 1984) ("if the securities
have not been offered to the general public by advertisement or general solicitation").