Another factor influencing the court was that § 3905(d) allowed the exclusion of entities other than RRGs based on financial considerations.99 Specifically, the section references exclusion of “an admitted insurance company, an excess lines company, a risk retention group, or any other source.”100 In the Ninth Circuit’s opinion, because admitted insurance companies are authorized to provide insurance coverage within a state, the reference to admitted insurance companies likely contemplated the exclusion of only particular companies that failed to meet standards, not all admitted