129 28 U.S.C. § 132(c) (2006). One court suggested that, in fact, each district judge is itsown district court. See Ramos v. Boehringer Manheim Corp., 896 F. Supp. 1213, 1215 (S.D.Fla. 1994) (“Despite plaintiff’s assertion, we are not the same court as Judge Aronovitz.”).This is incorrect (and a little strange—the court even used the royal “we”). By statute, Con-gress has provided that in each judicial district “[t]here shall be . . . a district court whichshall be a court of record known as the United States District Court for the district.” 28U.S.C. § 132(a). These courts “shall consist of the district judge or judges for the district inregular active service.” 28 U.S.C. § 132(b).