Service Improvement Act of 1999 - code.dccouncil.us
[…] June 29, 1984 (D.C. Law 5-89; D.C. Code § 1-2213).".
Sec. 1104. Fiscal impact statement. This title has no negative
fiscal impact.
Amend § 1-2295.14
Amend § 1-2295.16
Amend § 1-633.7
ENROLLED ORIGINAL
TITLE XII. ADMINISTRATION OF MEDICATION
Sec. 1201. Short title. This title may be cited as the "Use of
Trained Employees to Administer Medication
Clarification Act of 1999".
Sec. 1202. Chapter 12 of Title 21 of the District of Columbia Code
is amended as follows:
(a) The table of contents is amended by adding the phrase "21-1206.
Fees.". (b) Section 21-1201(2) is repealed. (c) Section
21-1203(a)(1) is amended to read as follows: "(a)(1) The program
participant, guardian, or parent has been notified of the
administration of medication in writing;". (d) Section
21-1205(a)(1) is amended to read as follows: "(a)(1) Obtaining and
filing written instructions and notification required by this
chapter;". (e) A new section 21-1206 is added to read as
follows:
"§ 21-1206. Fees. "The Mayor is authorized to charge a registration