SEPTEMBER/OCTOBER 2019
[…] 7. KRE § 1102(c) (“Neither the Supreme Court nor the General Assembly should undertake to amend or add to the Kentucky Rules of Evidence with-out first obtaining a review of proposed amendments or additions from the Evidence Rules Review Commission described in KRE 1103.”)

8. KRE § 1103(b). 9. KRE § 1103(a).10. KRE § 1103(b); KRE § 102.11. Ky. Evid. Rules Rev. Comm’n Recommendation, at 1, 2, available at https://

kycourts.gov/courts/supreme/Rules_Procedures/201814.pdf, Attachment 1 (Sept. 21, 2018).