Click here to load reader
[…] Reg. 54538, 54579 (published Sept. 1, 2011) (to be codified at 17 C.F.R. § 49.10(b)) (“If a swap data repository accepts swap data of a particular asset class, then it shall accept data from all swaps of that asset class, unless otherwise prescribed by the Commission.”).

Page 5: September 12, 2011 - Markit · Canadian Securities Administrators, “CSA Consultation Paper 91-402 – Derivatives: Trade Repositories” (June 23, 2011). September 12, 2011 Page

September 12, 2011 Page 5

derivatives in each asset class.