Senate Report 93-549
[…] nage and censorship on the gathering or delivering de-fense information to aid a foreign government.

§ 795. Relates to the provisions of the Criminal Code relatingto photographing and sketching defense installations.

§§ 798,2157, Provisions of the Criminal Code which impose heavier2391. penalties for certain acts of espionage and sabotage in

time of w.ar, are continued in effect "until six monthsafter the termination of the national emergency pro-claimed by the President on December 16, 1950."

Page 52: Senate Report 93-549

32

§ 963. Relates to Presidential authority to detain armed ves-sels "during a war in which the United States is a neu-tral nation."

§ 967. Relates to the departure of vessels forbidden in aidof neutrality during a war.