On January 28, 2016, the re-opened record closed and the matter was re-submitted for determination after receipt of the parties’ closing briefs. Claimant’s Closing Brief for Supplemental Fair Hearing Pursuant to Interlocutory Writ is marked for identification as Claimant Supplemental Exhibit 20. WRC’s Service Agency’s Closing Argument is marked for identification as WRC Supplemental Exhibit 10. ISSUES FOR DETERMINATION 1. Whether Claimant is eligible for regional center services and supports under the qualifying category of autism as provided for in section 4512, subdivision (a) of the Welfare and Institutions Code. 2. Whether Claimant is eligible for regional center services and supports under the qualifying “fifth category,” defined as a “disabling condition found to be closely related to intellectual disability or to require treatment similar to that required for individuals with

SECOND AMENDED DECISION AFTER REMANDS · PDF fileOAH No.: 2013020410 . SECOND AMENDED DECISION AFTER REMANDS . On July 9 and 10, 2013, November 12, 2015, and January 7, 2016, Jennifer

Embed Size (px)

Citation preview