The Administrative Law Judge has accumulated specialized knowledge and technical competence from her years of experience as the presiding officer in other similar fair hearing proceedings to determine eligibility for Lanterman Act services and supports. Consequently, the Administrative Law Judge is knowledgeable about the routine use of 5th Category Guidelines in eligibility determinations as set forth in Factual Findings 25. Government Code section 11425.40, subdivision (b), provides “[i]t is not alone or in itself ground for disqualification, without further evidence of bias, prejudice, or interest, that the presiding officer . . . [¶] . . . [h]as experience, technical competence, or specialized knowledge of . . . a legal, factual, or policy issue presented in the proceeding.” The Administrative Law Judge stands corrected by the Superior Court that judicial notice pursuant to Government Code 11515 should have been taken of the 5th Category Guidelines. Not doing so, however, does not amount to grounds for disqualification.