Freecycle Network, 626 F.3d 509 (9th Cir. 2010) (holding that a licensor that did not adequately enforce quality controls had engaged in naked licensing, and thus abandoned its trademarks). 138 See, e.g., TEX. EST. CODE ANN. § 251.051 (West 2014) (requiring that “a last will and testament must be . . . attested by two or more credible witnesses”). 139 See, e.g., CAL. PROB. CODE § 6111(a) (West 2014) (holding that a will “is valid as a holographic will, whether or not witnessed, if the signature and the material provisions are in the handwriting of the testator”). 140 See, e.g., FLA. STAT. § 732.502(1)(a)(1) (2014) (requiring that “[t]he testator must sign the will at the end”). 141 See, e.g., Fowler v. Stagner, 55 Tex. 393, 398 (1881) (stating that the “policy of the statute is to prevent frauds, imposition or deceit, by providing that these