Embed Size (px)
[…] Upload
others
View
1
Download
0
Embed Size (px)
Citation preview
THE SENATE TWENTY-FOURTH LEGISLATURE, 2007 STATE OF HAWAII
1308 S.B. NO. s.D.l
A BILL FOR AN ACT
RELATING TO LOANS FOR AGRICULTURAL AND AQUACULTURE PURPOSES.
BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF HAWAII:
SECTION 1. Section 155-14, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is
amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:
"(a) There is created a special fund to be known as the
agricultural loan revolving fund, from which moneys shall be
loaned by the department of agriculture under this chapter[7-]
and chapter 219. [[ z...bl,.:Sr.. ~ ~ f i ~ z L t ~ ~ c ,
,.- *I.,?? 1 I.,- ..r - U L
#h,- A: ^ -4 4 - +-I.,.,- *"A U A " C &., C 1 I A "
ri 4-h-CL -4. C L ' U C .
-4- t h +I.,* l h r r , r ,? -r+-.,vr. -1 ? C * l L C b V ."a*%- "..C%.J*".A.UCULI U A L C L U