But in any case, the provision of guest boat slips does not address the particular Coastal Act concern with the proposed hotel/timeshare, which is the increasing unaffordability of overnight accommodations on public tidelands. If the proposed PMPA provided for low-cost overnight accommodations on the subject site, the Commission would likely be able to find that the hotel portion of the amendment provides for the provision of new, lower cost visitor-serving accommodations within Port tidelands consistent with Section 30708(d) which requires all port-related developments to be located, designed and constructed so as to “provide for other beneficial uses consistent with the public trust, including but not limited to, recreation and wildlife habitat uses, to the extent feasible.” Such a program would also meet the requirements of Section 30213 and 30221. If a developer can demonstrate that the provision of lower cost overnight accommodations on the site is infeasible, then the PMP should require the construction of lower cost accommodations elsewhere in the Port