U.S. International Trade Commission Publication 4077 May 2009 Washington, DC 20436 Saccharin from China Investigation No. 731-TA-1013 (Review)
[…] Page 27: Saccharin from China - United States International Trade · PDF file · 2014-01-29U.S. International Trade Commission Publication 4077 May 2009 Washington, DC 20436 Saccharin from

160 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4). 161 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4). Section 752(a)(6) of the Act states that “the Commission may consider themagnitude of the margin of dumping or the magnitude of the net countervailable subsidy” in making itsdetermination in a five-year review. 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(6).