thunder-pig
[…] individuals who have (i) direct guidance, teaching, or supervisory responsibility for the student, 10
and (ii) a specific need to know in order to protect the safety of the student or others. Those 11
individuals shall indicate in writing that they have read the document and that they agree to 12
maintain its confidentiality. Failure to maintain the confidentiality of these documents as 13
required by this section is grounds for the dismissal of an employee who is not a career 14
employee and is grounds for dismissal of an employee who is a career employee, in accordance 15
with G.S. 115C-325(e)(1)i.G.S. 115C-325.4(a)(9)." 16
SECTION 11.(u) G.S. 143B-146.7(b) reads as rewritten: 17
"(b) At any time after the State Board identifies a school as low-performing under this 18
Part, the Secretary State Board shall proceed under G.S. 115C-325(p1)G.S. 115C-325.11 for 19
the dismissal of certificated instructional personnel assigned to that school." 20
SECTION 11.(v) G.S. 143B-146.8 reads as rewritten: 21
"§ 143B-146.8. Evaluation of certificated licensed personnel and principals; action plans; 22
State Board notification. 23
(a) Annual Evaluations; Low-Performing Schools. – The principal shall evaluate at 24