Documents
[…] WIS. STAT. § 13.62(8).

“Administrative Action” – “the proposal, drafting, development, consideration, promulgation, amendment, repeal or rejection by any agency of any [administrative rule].” WIS. STAT. § 13.62(1). While the statutory definition of “lobbying” includes contacting agency officials in connection with “administrative actions,” it does not include any contact with agency officials on other matters.