such action is required by law, when it is not required by law, may be a felony.

Both Title 18 U.S.C., Crime and Procedure, and Title 42 U.S.C. Public Health and Welfare

allows this Relator/Defendant to bring an action against the United States and/or State

agencies Department, and employees for civil rights violation while dealing in commerce. 4

Page 5: ROBERT E. BINGAMAN, JR., IN THE COURT OF … ·  · 2014-06-06VIOLATION WARNING pE7), DENIAL OF RIGHTS UNDER COLOR OF LAW ... Federal Law provides that it is a crime to violate the

Title 10 & Title 18 Part 1 chapter 1 § 4 Misprision of Felony: "Whoever, having

knowledge of the actual commission of a felony cognizable by a court of the United

States, conceals and does not as soon as possible make known the same to some judges

or other person in civil or military authority under the United States, conceals and does

not as soon as possible make known the same to some judges or other person in civil or

military authority under the United States. Title 18 U.S.C. § 2076 — Clerk of the United

States District Court sect. 2076; or [State Court Clerks], "Whoever being a clerk of a

District [state] Court of the United States, willfully refuses or neglect to make or forward