Title 10 & Title 18 Part 1 chapter 1 § 4 Misprision of Felony: "Whoever, having

knowledge of the actual commission of a felony cognizable by a court of the United

States, conceals and does not as soon as possible make known the same to some judges

or other person in civil or military authority under the United States, conceals and does

not as soon as possible make known the same to some judges or other person in civil or

military authority under the United States. Title 18 U.S.C. § 2076 — Clerk of the United

States District Court sect. 2076; or [State Court Clerks], "Whoever being a clerk of a

District [state] Court of the United States, willfully refuses or neglect to make or forward

any report, certificate, statement, or document or required by law, shall be fined under

this title or imprisoned not more than one year or both. Title 18 U.S.C. sect. 1519 —

Destruction, alternation, or falsification of records in Federal investigations and

Bankruptcy.

—Statue— Whoever knowingly alters, destroys, mutilates, conceals, cover up, falsifies,

or makes a false entry in any record, document, or tangible object with the intent to

impede, obstruct, or influence the investigation or proper administration of any matter

within the jurisdiction of any department of agency of the United States or any case filed

under title 11, or in relation to or contemplation of any such matter or case, shall be

fined under this title, imprisoned not more than (20) twenty-years.

Title 18 U.S.C. § 241 provides that whoever, under the color of any law statues,

5

Page 6: ROBERT E. BINGAMAN, JR., IN THE COURT OF … ·  · 2014-06-06VIOLATION WARNING pE7), DENIAL OF RIGHTS UNDER COLOR OF LAW ... Federal Law provides that it is a crime to violate the

ordinance, regulations or custom, willfully subjects any person in any State Territory,

Commonwealth, possession, or District to the deprivation of any rights, privileges or

immunities secured or protected by the Constitution or Laws of the United States

....SHALL be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year or both.

Title 18 U.S.C.§ 245 provides that whoever, whether or not acting under color of law,

Intimidates or interferes with any person from participating in or enjoying benefits,

Services, privilege program, facility, or activity provided or administered by the United