• Upload
[…] For purposes of paragraph (e) regarding agency

notification of criminal drug convictions, WAHBE has

designated the following central point for receipt of such

notices:

General Counsel

WAHBE

810 Jefferson Street SE

Olympia, WA 98501-1417

Page 63: RFP 18-004 Call Center Services...RFP 18-004 Call Center Services Addendum #1 Washington Health Benefit Exchange RFP HBE 18-004 Addendum No. 1 August 20, 2018 TO: Potential Bidders

RFP HBE 18-004 Exhibit C Sample Contract - Federal Certifications Exhibit Page 61 of 84

3. CERTIFICATION REGARDING LOBBYING

Title 31, United States Code, Section 1352, entitled

"Limitation on use of appropriated funds to influence

certain Federal contracting and financial

transactions," generally prohibits recipients of

Federal grants and cooperative agreements from

using Federal (appropriated) funds for lobbying the

Executive or Legislative Branches of the Federal

Government in connection with a SPECIFIC grant or

cooperative agreement. Section 1352 also requires