REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PHARMACY BENEFITS MANAGEMENT …
[…] compensation, or gifts in exchange for acting as an officer, agent, employee, subcontractor, or consultant to the Respondent in connection with this RFP or any resulting contract.

9. Both the Technical Response and the Cost Proposal submitted in response to this RFP shall remain valid for at least 120 days subsequent to the date of the Cost Proposal opening and thereafter in accordance with any contract pursuant to the RFP.

10. The Respondent affirms the following statement, as required by the Iran Divestment Act Tenn. Code Ann. § 12-12-111: “By submission of this bid, each bidder and each person signing on behalf of any bidder certifies, and in the case of a joint bid each party thereto certifies as to its own organization, under penalty of perjury, that to the best of its knowledge and belief that each bidder is not on the list created pursuant to §12-12-106.” For reference purposes, the list is currently available online at: https://www.tn.gov/generalservices/procurement/central-procurement-office--cpo-/library-/public-information-library.html.