Request for Proposals Expert Oracle and Java Developer Consulting Services OASAS Project No. 16001ExpertDev February 8, 2016 www.oasas.ny.gov
[…] Page 50: Request for Proposal (RFP) – Request for Proposals Expert Oracle

APPENDIX L - Affirmation pursuant to SFL State Finance Law §139-j-k

Background: State Finance Law §139-j(6)(b) provides that:

Every Governmental Entity shall seek written affirmations from all Offerors as to the Offeror’s understanding of and agreement to comply with the Governmental Entity’s procedures relating to permissible contacts during a Governmental Procurement pursuant to subdivision three of this section.