The scope of the rule is consistent with the supplemental report language.19 Meetings that do not involve review of issues to be reported to the council, such as meetings providing education or training for members, exchanges concerning best practices, or sharing of information of general interest unrelated to issues that the advisory body will report to the council, are not subject to rule 10.75. 16 Cf. rule 10.30(a) (“Judicial Council advisory bodies are typically advisory committees and task forces”). 17 Gov. Code, § 54950 et seq. 18 See id., § 54952(b)(“[A]dvisory committees, composed solely of the members of the legislative body that are less than a quorum of the legislative body are not legislative bodies, except that standing committees of a legislative body, irrespective of their composition, which have a continuing subject matter jurisdiction, or a meeting schedule fixed by charter, ordinance, resolution, or formal action of a legislative body are legislative bodies” for purposes of this act); Cal. Atty. Gen., Div. of Civ.