• Upload
[…] 53 See 47 U.S.C. § 548(b) (prohibiting “satellite cable programming vendor[s] in which a cable operator has an attributable interest, or satellite broadcast programming vendor[s] to engage in unfair methods of competition or unfair or deceptive acts or practices, the purpose or effect of which is to hinder significantly or to prevent any [MVPD] from providing satellite cable programming or satellite broadcast programming to subscribers or consumers” (emphasis added)); 47 C.F.R. § 76.1001(b) (stating that cognizable and attributable interests shall be defined by reference to the criteria set forth in Notes 1 through 5 to § 76.501, with certain exceptions).