WILL COUNTY OFFICE BUILDING 302 N. CHICAGO STREET JOLIET, ILLINOIS 60432

Phone (815) 774-7480 Fax: (815) 740-4600

APPOINTMENTS BY THE WILL COUNTY EXECUTIVE

May 2010

Will County Board of Health 55 ILCS 5/5-25012 & Will County Board of Health Bylaws John Hines 260 Crabapple Drive, Joliet, IL 60435 Re-appointment -- Term expires June 1, 2013 *Mr. Hines is qualified to serve and has met the requirements.

William Offerman 600 Beattie, Elwood, IL 60421 Re-Appointment-Term expires June 1, 2013 *Mr. Offerman is qualified to serve and has met the requirements.

Board member requirements 55 ILCS 5/5-25012 “…At least 2 members of each county board of heath shall be physicians licensed in Illinois to practice medicine in all of its branches and at least one member shall be a dentist licensed in Illinois … In counties with a population over 500,000 two members shall be chosen from the county board or the board of county commissioners as the case may be…” “…In counties with a population over 500,000 two members shall be chosen from the county board or the board of county commissioners as the case may be…”

*Submitted to Will County Board April 13, 2010

RECESSED SEPTEMBER MEETING THURSDAY, MAY 20, 2010

460

LAWRENCE M. WALSH