182 See Bachman v. A.G. Edwards, Inc., 344 S.W.3d 260, 264-65 (Mo. Ct. App. 2011). 183 S. Rep. 109-14, at 30 (2005); see also, e.g., Rob Berger, The CFPB Declares War on Arbitration, Forbes, Oct. 18, 2015, http://www.forbes.com/sites/robertberger/2015/10/18/the-cfpb-declares-war-on-arbitration (noting that in a coupon settlement, “[t]he lawyers ha[ve] a nice payday and most of the class members pitch[] the coupons into the trash”). 184 See 28 U.S.C. § 1711 note (criticizing class actions in which “counsel are awarded large fees, while leaving class members with coupons or other awards of little or no value”); id. § 1712 (measures addressing coupon settlements). 185 Mullenix, supra note 113, at 430 (collecting sources offering advice to defendants seeking to implement coupon settlements post-CAFA). 186 Daniel Victor, Why You Probably Won’t Get to Use Your Ticketmaster Vouchers, N.Y. Times, June 21,