See Exhibit 4.

9. On May 17, 2013, Respondent Khazaal reported, via an email to DIFS Staff, his October 30, 2012, felony conviction, Plea Agreement, and the March 13, 2013, Stipulation and Order to Amend Order Setting Conditions of Release. See Petitioner's Exhibit 5.

10.As a licensee, Respondent Khazaal knew or had reason to know that Section 1239(1 )(h) of the Code, MCL 500.1239( I )(h), states that:

(1) In addition to any other powers under this act, the commissioner may place on probation, suspend, or revoke an insurance producer's license or may levy a civil fine under section 1244 or any combination of actions, and the commissioner shall refuse to issue a license under section 1205 or 1206a, for any 1 or more of the following causes:

* * *

15-050943 Page 9

(h) Using fraudulent, coercive or dishonest practices or demonstrating incompetence, untrustworthiness, or financial irresponsibility in the conduct of business in this state or elsewhere.

11. By affirmatively acting to conceal B.C.'s fraudulent conduct as described above, Respondent Khazaal used fraudulent and dishonest practices, and demonstrated untrustworthiness and financial irresponsibility in the conduct of business in this state, thereby providing justification for sanctions.

12. Respondent Khazaal provided justification for sanctions, pursuant to Section 1239(1)(h) of the Code, MCL 500.1239(1 )(h), by concealing the balance of the two bank accounts and providing fraudulent verification of the deposit statements that were submitted with the corresponding loan packages.

13. As licensees, Respondents knew or had reason to know that Section 1239(3) of the Code, MCL 500.1239(3), states that:

(3) The license of a business entity may be suspended, revoked, or refused if the commissioner finds, after hearing, that an individual licensee's violation was known or should have been known by 1 or more of the partners, officers, or managers acting on behalf of the partnership or corporation and the violation was neither reported to the commissioner nor corrective action taken.

14. Respondent Active Title has provided justification for sanctions pursuant to Section 1239(3) of the Code, MCL 500.1239(3) because one or more of its officers or managers either knew or should have known of Respondent Khazaal's conduct and should have reported it to the Director and/or taken corrective action, but did neither.

15. Based upon the actions listed above, Respondents have committed acts that provide justification for the Director to order the payment of a civil fine, and/or other licensing sanctions, including revocation of licensure.

16. On August 4, 2014, a Notice of Opportunity to Show Compliance was mailed by first class mail to Respondents at the following addresses on file:

Mr. Radwan Khazaal 22028 Ford Road Dearborn Heights. Ml 48127

15-050943 Page 10

Active Title Agency, Inc. c/o Radwan Khazaal 22028 Ford Road Dearborn Heights, Ml 48127-2418

Mr. Radwan Khazaal 22920 Hollander St. Dearborn, Ml 48128-1369

17. Respondent Khazaal replied to the NOSC, but failed to show compliance with the Code. See Exhibit 6.

18. Respondent's knew or had reason to know that Section 1239(1)(t) of the Code, MCL 500.1239(1 )(t), states that:

(1) In addition to any other powers under this act, the commissioner may place on probation, suspend, or revoke an insurance producer's license or may levy a civil fine under section 1244 or any combination of actions, and the commissioner shall refuse to issue a license under section 1205 or 1206a, for any 1 or more of the following causes:

***

(f) Having been convicted of a felony.

19. In addition, Respondents knew or had reason to know that 18 USC Section 1033, in relevant part, prohibits a person from participating in the business of insurance if he she has been convicted of a felony that involves dishonesty or a breach of trust.