Khazaal knew that the $726,326.91 down payment was fictitious and was meant to induce the lender WaMu to fund the loan. Nonetheless, instead of stopping the transaction and/or reporting it to the appropriate authorities, Khazaal allowed it to proceed. See Exhibit 3.

6. Respondent Khazaal failed to report his conviction within 30 days of the initial pretrial hearing date.

7. As a licensee, Respondent Khazaal knew or had reason to know that Section 1247(2) of the Code, MCL 500.1247(2), states that:

15-050943 Page 8

(2) Within 30 days after the initial pretrial hearing date, an insurance producer shall report to the commissioner any criminal prosecution of the insurance producer taken in any jurisdiction. The report shall include a copy of the initial complaint filed, the order resulting from the hearing, and any other relevant legal documents.

8. On March 13, 2013, United States District Judge Marianne 0. Battani ordered that the Order Setting Conditions of Relief for Respondent Khazaal be amended by adding the following language after the words ··Defendant will not act as the fiduciary of a bank or title company":