• Upload
[…] NOT FOR BID

DING P

URPOSES

Page 141: PURPOSES BIDDING FOR - Delawarebidcondocs.delaware.gov/ARNG/ARNG_17063Sternintr_specs.pdfDEARNG STERN ARMORY/READINESS CENTER INTERIOR RENOVATIONS WILMINGTON, DELAWARE MC7601000098

INTERIOR RENOVATIONS DEARNG STERN ARMORY/READINESS CENTER MC7601000098 WILMINGTON, DELAWARE

GENERAL REQUIREMENTS Tetra Tech 00 81 13-4 200-76984-17005

3.11 STATE LICENSE AND TAX REQUIREMENTS 3.11.1 Each Contractor and Subcontractor shall be licensed to do business in the State of

Delaware and shall pay all fees and taxes due under State laws. In conformance with Section 2503, Chapter 25, Title 30, Delaware Code, "the Contractor shall furnish the Delaware Department of Finance within ten (10) days after entering into any contract with a contractor or subcontractor not a resident of this State, a statement of total value of such contract or contracts together with the names and addresses of the contracting parties.”

3.12. The Contractor shall comply with all requirements set forth in Section 6962, Chapter 69,

Title 29 of the Delaware Code. 3.13 During the contract Work, the Contractor and each listed Subcontractor, shall implement