imports of certain steel nails into the United States.187 With the ability to review the more

accurate CBP import data released by the Department under administrative protective order

(APO), the petitioner was better able to assess the identities of Chinese companies that actually

shipped subject merchandise during the POR, and in what amounts.188

Further, with respect to the petitioner’s withdrawal request, the petitioner acted within the

Department’s regulations to withdraw its request for review on certain Chinese producers and/or

exporters of subject merchandise.189 According to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), “{t}he Secretary will

rescind an administrative review . . . , in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review

withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the

requested review.” The only stipulation set forth by this part of the regulation is that a request

for withdrawal must be made within 90 days of the date of the publication of the notice of

initiation,190 which was met by the petitioner in its withdrawal of request for review.191 There is