• Upload
[…] Commission. 77 §143(a)(5) and §143(b) establish the Public Infrastructure Advisory Commission within the Business, Transportation and Housing Agency. 78 §5956.6(b)(5)(D) requires any action by a local agency to levy or increase a user fee or service charge to be approved by ordinance or resolution

of the local legislative body.79 §43-3-202(1)(c) states, “any contract relating to the financing of any such construction, maintenance, improvement or reconstruction shall be

approved by the governor before the same becomes effective.” 80 §43-1-1202(1)(f) requires a toll road to be incorporated into the statewide transportation plan if the DOT facilitates the development and performance of the public-private initiative. 81 §43-3-805(6) and §43-3-806(10) require the bridge enterprise and the high performance transportation