Public Law
[…] 239 Currently, there is no Internet surveillance tool called Fluffy Bunny. However, the FBI may

want to try using the name. 240 See 18 U.S.C.A. § 3123(a)(3) (West Supp. 2002). 241 The reporting requirement is triggered when a “law enforcement agency implementing an ex

parte order under [the Pen Register Statute] seeks to do so by installing and using its own pen register or trap and trace device on a packet-switched data network of a provider of electronic communication ser-vice to the public.” 18 U.S.C.A. § 3123(a)(3)(A).