(3) Section l'862(h)(4) (42 U.S.C. 1395y(h)(4)) is amended by striking "paragraphs (2) and (3) of subsection (d)" and inserting "subsections (c), (0, and (g) of section 1128".

(4) Paragraph (3) of section 1886(f) (42 U.S.C. 1395ww(f)) is amended to read as follows:

"(3) The provisions of subsections (c) through (g) of section 1128 shall apply to determinations made under paragraph (2) in the same manner as they apply to exclusions effected under section 1128(b)(13).".

(d) TERMINATION OF PROVIDER AGREEMENTS UNDER MEDICARE.— Section 1866 (42 U.S.C. 1395cc) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)— (A) by striking paragraph (3), and (B) by redesignating paragraph (4) as paragraph (3);

(2) by amending subsection (b) to read as follows: "(b)(1) A provider of services may terminate an agreement with

the Secretary under this section at such time and upon such notice to the Secretary and the public as may be provided in regulations, except that notice of more than six months shall not be required.

"(2) The Secretary may refuse to enter into an agreement under this section or, upon such reasonable notice to the provider and the public as may be specified in regulations, may refuse to renew or - i -»^ may terminate such an agreement after the Secretary—