"(B) at the medical direction or on the prescription of a physician during the period when the physician is excluded pursuant to section 1128 or section 1128A from participa-

• hj >* tion in the program under this title and when the person furnishing such item or service knew or had reason to know

^^' of the exclusion (after a reasonable time period after reasonable notice has been furnished to the person).".

(b) DISCLOSURE REQUIREMENTS.—(1) Subsection (a) of section 1126 ; I' • 'X. J sf (42 U.S.C. 1320a-5) is amended—

(A) in the first sentence, by striking "or other institution" and all that follows through the period at the end and inserting "or other entity (other than an individual practitioner or group of

~' practitioners) shall be required to disclose to the Secretary or to the appropriate State agency the name of any person that is a

^>'' person described in subparagraphs (A) and (B) of section 1128(b)(8).", and

(B) in the second sentence, bv striking "institution, organiza­tion, or agency" and inserting ' entity".

(2) Subsection (b) of such section is amended by striking "institu­tion, organization, or agency" and inserting "entity" each place it

'••'[''' ' ' appears.