• Upload
[…] PROTOCOL 4 HEARINGS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC

    RSA 169-C:14 (2006) Other persons invited by a party may attend the proceedings but must have the court’s prior approval.

    Circuit Court/Family Division Rule 4.4 Foster parents, pre-adoptive parents, and/or relatives providing care for a child are entitled to notice of all review hearings, permanency hearings and post-permanency hearings and shall be allowed to be heard at these hearings, but shall not be given party status unless otherwise granted by the court.

    PROTOCOL 5 PERMANENCY HEARING

    RSA 169-C:3, XXI-b (2007) "Permanency hearing'' means a court hearing for a child in an out-of-home placement to review, modify, and/or implement the permanency plan or to adopt the concurrent plan.

    15

  • PROTOCOL 6 PERMANENCY PLAN