negotiating the terms of the Plan Funding Agreement and other transaction related documents,

and (iii) the substantial amount of time that lies ahead before the consummation of the

Transaction. Under these circumstances, the Break-Up Fee and Expense Reimbursement are

reasonable in amount and necessary to maximize the value of the Debtors’ estates.

17-10751-mew Doc 2111 Filed 01/10/18 Entered 01/10/18 22:29:27 Main Document Pg 20 of 77

Page 21: Proposed Hearing Date and Time: January 18, 2018 at 11:00

21 WEIL:\96398582\17\80768.0017

47. Section 363(b) of the Bankruptcy Code provides, in relevant part, that

“the [Debtor], after notice and a hearing, may use, sell, or lease, other than in the ordinary course

of business, property of the estate.” 11 U.S.C. § 363(b)(1). In addition, section 105(a) of the

Bankruptcy Code provides that the “court may issue any order, process, or judgment that is

necessary to carry out the provisions of [the Bankruptcy Code].” 11 U.S.C. § 105(a).