is commenced based on information obtained by CID, the defendants in that action may invoke their full discovery rights under the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure and obtain CID information gathered in the investigation that is relevant to their defense. ... [D]efendants will thus be able fully to protect their rights at trial by interrogating, cross-examining, and impeaching CID witnesses.... [T]he scope of civil discovery is not unlimited and ... the court has broad discretion under the Federal Rules to set limits and conditions on discovery, typically by issuing a protective order.”); 15 U.S.C. § 57b-2(d)(1)(C) (providing that confidentiality restrictions shall not prohibit “the disclosure of relevant and material information in Commission adjudicative proceedings or in judicial proceedings to which the Commission is a party”).