Comptroller’s Handbook Examination Process Problem Bank Supervision Version 1.0, September 2021 () Office of the Comptroller of the Currency
[…] Projects, and Other Public Welfare Investments” (national banks) 12 CFR 28.15, “Capital Equivalency Deposits” (insured federal branches)

Comptroller’s Handbook 117 Problem Bank Supervision

Page 122: Problem Bank Supervision, Comptroller's Handbook

Version 1.0

12 CFR 28.20, “Maintenance of Assets” (insured federal branches) 12 CFR 30, appendix A, “Interagency Guidelines Establishing Standards for Safety and

Soundness” 12 CFR 31.2, “Insider Lending Restrictions and Reporting Requirements” 12 CFR 34, subpart C, “Appraisals” 12 CFR 51, “Receiverships for Uninsured National Banks” (uninsured national banks) 12 CFR 101, “Covered Savings Associations” (CSAs) 12 CFR 165.8, “Procedures for Reclassifying a Federal Savings Association Based on

Criteria Other Than Capital” (FSAs) 12 CFR 165.9, “Order to Dismiss a Director or Senior Executive Officer” (FSAs) 12 CFR 201, “Extensions of Credit By Reserve Banks (Regulation A)” 12 CFR 206, “Limitations on Interbank Liabilities (Regulation F)” 12 CFR 215, “Loans to Executive Officers, Directors, and Principal